Home » awards » Club Championship Trophy Winners 2013

Club Championship Trophy Winners 2013

Follow me on Twitter

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Club Championship Trophy Winners 2013

Club Championship Trophy Winners

2012/13

Girls 8 & Under

2011

2012

2013

Jackson Trophy Back Emily Baxter Eve Hewitt Hannah Staal
Garo Shield Fly Emily Baxter Eve Hewitt Jessica MacLeod
Hargreaves Plate Breast Emily Baxter Eve Hewitt Mia Anderson
Girls 8 & Under Cup Free Emily Baxter Eve Hewitt Jessica MacLeod
Girls 8 & Under Cup Overall Emily Baxter Eve Hewitt Mia Anderson
Girls 9/10yrs
Russell Shield Back Erin Makein Corrie Hay Charlotte Williamson
Neville Cup Fly Erin Makein Corrie Hay Emily Baxter
Girls 9/10 yrs Cup Breast Corrie Hay Corrie Hay Charlotte Williamson
Girls 9/10yrs Cup Free Erin Makein Corrie Hay Eve Hewitt
Howe of Fife Cup Overall Erin Makein Corrie Hay Charlotte Williamson
Girls 11/12yrs
Girls 11/12yrs Cup Back Rhiannon Laing Abby Hay Katie Steele
Field Trophy Fly Katie Ross Abby Hay Katie Steele
11/12yrs  Cup IM Katie Ross Abby Hay Katie Steele
Murray Shield Breast Katie Ross Amie McCrostie Maddy Yule
Insigna Shield Free Amie McCrostie Abby Hay Katie Steele
Boyter Cup Overall Katie Ross Abby Hay Katie Steele
Girls 13/14yrs
Girls 13/14yrs Cup Back Megan Wilson Rhiannon Laing Alexandrea Smith-Mackay
Ecro Trophy Fly Megan Wilson Megan Wilson Katie Ross
Girls 13/14 yrs Cup IM Nicola Howat Megan Wilson Katie Ross
Berwyn Trophy Breast Nicola Howat Katie Ross Katie Ross
Girls 13/14 yrs Cup Free Nicola Howat Katie Ross Alexandrea Smith-Mackay
Ladies Circle Cup Overall Nicola Howat Katie Ross Alexandrea Smith-Mackay
Girls 15/16yrs
Taygas Rosebowl Back Katie Thompson Nicola Howat Megan Wilson
Waterbabies Cup Fly Katie Thompson Megan Cleary Nicola Howat
Girls 15/16 yrs Cup IM Katie Thompson Nicola Howat Megan Wilson
Christie Plate Breast Katie Thompson Nicola Howat Megan Wilson
Nefet Trophy Free Katie Thompson Nicola Howat Megan Wilson
Girls 15/16yrs Cup Overall Katie Thompson Nicola Howat Megan Wilson
Girls 17yrs & Over
Millennium Plate Back Yvonne Howat Yvonne Howat Not swum
Girls 17yrs & Over Fly Yvonne Howat Yvonne Howat NS
Girls 17yrs & Over IM Yvonne Howat Yvonne Howat NS
Girls 17yrs & Over Breast Yvonne Howat Yvonne Howat NS
Girls 17 yrs& Over Free Yvonne Howat Yvonne Howat NS
Redgate Cup Overall Yvonne Howat Yvonne Howat
Boys 8 & Under

2011

2012

2013

Taylor Shield Back Adam Young Josh Grundy Angus Cook
Hen Trophy Fly Adam Young Josh Grundy Angus Cook
Brand & Rae Cup Breast Adam Young Inver Petrie Angus Cook
Boys 8 & Under Cup Free Adam Young Josh Grundy Angus Cook
Hay Cup Overall Adam Young Josh Grundy Angus Cook
Boys 9/10yrs
Boys 9/10yrs Cup Back Struan Anderson Adam Young Adam Young
Boyter Award Fly Ross McCrostie Adam Young Adam Young
Boys 9/10 yrs Cup Breast Struan Anderson Findlay Baillie Adam Young
Boys 9/10 yrs Cup Free Josh Stoddart Adam Young Adam Young
Dalgleish Cup Overall Struan Anderson Adam Young Adam Young
Boys 11/12yrs
Dakat Shield Back Sam McKiddie Lewis Baillie Murdo Denholm
R. Muir Trophy Fly Sam McKiddie Lewis Baillie Murdo Denholm
Boys 11/12 yrs Cup IM Sam McKiddie Lewis Baillie Murdo Denholm
Boys 11/12 yrs Cup Breast Sam McKiddie Lewis Baillie Max Innes
McLachlan Trophy Free Sam McKiddie Lewis Baillie Max Innes
Mercat Cup Overall Sam McKiddie Lewis Baillie Murdo Denholm
Boys 13/14yrs
Boys 13/14 yrs Cup Back Owen Green Ben Levy Lewis Baillie
Boys 13/14 yrs Cup Fly Owen Green Ben Levy Lewis Baillie
Boys 13/14 yrs Cup IM Owen Green Ben Levy Lewis Baillie
Watson shield Breast Owen Green Ben Levy Lewis Baillie
Boys 13/14 yrs Cup Free Owen Green Ben Levy Lewis Baillie
Henry Mathew Cup Overall Owen Green Ben Levy Lewis Baillie
Boys 15/16yrs
RM Law Trophy Back Calum Crichton Alex Reid Jamie Hay
Muirfield Cup Fly Calum Crichton Alex Reid Aidan Borchers
Boys 15/16 yrs Cup IM Alex Reid Alex Reid Jamie Hay
RD MCF Cup Breast Alex Reid Alex Reid Jamie Hay
Jayasekera Shield Free Calum Crichton Alex Reid Jamie Hay
Boys 15/16yrs Cup Overall Calum Crichton Alex Reid Jamie Hay
Boys 17 & Over
Millenium Plate Back Ross Boyter
Logan Trophy Fly Ross Boyter
17 yrs & Over Cup IM Ross Boyter
Henry Matthew Cup Breast Ross Boyter
Jordans Shield Free Ross Boyter
Round Table Cup Overall Ross Boyter
Eric Muir Shield Most Improved Alexandrea Smith Mackay & Lewis Baillie Oliver Carter Catriona Cleary
James Donaldson & Sons Trophy Services to club Russ Green John Wishart Karen Baille
David Merrilees Memorial Trophy Encouragement of Improving Swimmers Yvonne Howat Megan Wilson Ben Levy
Sonali Jayasekera Trophy Senior swimmer services to Club Yvonne Howat Nicola Howat NA this year

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events